Plaid Bodycon

Totes obsessed with my new plaid dress courtesy of Deb.  This fab piece is currently on sale for $17.50 (originally $25) and is available in pink for those of you interested.  Plaid's totally "in" this season so if you wanna dabble in the trend I recommend purchasing this dress.  It's mad comfy AND flattering so you really can't go wrong. FYI, it'd totally look BAMF with a moto jacket.
 My dress sans jacket - love the way it hugs my body!  
A full body shot for y'all...
Bag:  Chanel
Heels:  5/48 via Off Saks
Jacket:  c/o Charlotte Russe
Dress:  c/o Deb ($17.50)

PS.  Don't forget to enter my US giveaway with AMICLUBWEAR to win a $50 gift card.

Enamour

SO many cute new pieces to tell you guys about!  I don't even know where to start.  Hm, let's talk about my new coat courtesy of OASAP!  For $53, this piece is a serious steal.  If you're lookin' for a sweet new winter coat, I highly recommend this.  The black's legit, but it's also available in red and green.
Onto my strapless LBD courtesy of ENAMOUR.  June Monteiro is the designer behind the brand, and her designs are mad fun and sophisticated.  Make sure y'all check out her collection stat for seriously unique pieces.  Her works can also be found on UsTrendy!
My accessories!  My clutch's from LucyMint, and my bracelet's from [in]trigue.  Unfortunately, the bracelet's sold out, but they still carry a bunch of other amazing options!  Clicky here to browse...
Another shot for you guys.  On a random note, my hair's getting way too long.  I need to do something about it! Any suggestions?
 Coat:  c/o OASAP ($53)
Dress:  c/o ENAMOUR
Clutch:  c/o LucyMint
Bracelet:  c/o [in]trigue ($25)

PS.  Don't forget to enter my US giveaway with AMICLUBWEAR to win a $50 gift card.

Sponsor Spotlight: Kushyfoot

Alright guys, it's time for a sponsor spotlight.  For today's SECOND post - clicky here if you missed my OOTD - I'll be reviewing several items from Kushyfoot.  
1.  Lace Foot Covers (3 for $11.97) - LOVE these covers to pieces. They make me feel super girly - I mean that in a good way BTW, ha.  They stay hidden for the most part, but they peek out in low-cut heels or flats.  No worries though - the lace detailing actually looks really pretty. Available in 4 colors:  white, ivory, nude, and black.
2.  Casual Crew Socks (3 for $13.47) - Solid socks for everyday wear.  They have a padded sole built it so there's extra cushioning.  I own these in black, but they're also available in denim and brown if you're interested.
 3.  Alligator Print Flats ($9.99) -  Super lightweight and comfy!  I love that these are ultra portable.  I carry them around in my bag for shoe/feet emergencies.  Perfect for a fun night out with frands!  I don't know about you, but wearing heels for 4+ hours can definitely suck.  I slip these on when I get tired *grins*  I recommend sizing down!  I'm a 6.5, and the 7-8 size was way too big.  These babies are available in three other styles.
4.  Flat Knit Opaque Knee High Socks (6 pairs for $23.97) - LOVE these socks!  I'm biased though.  I adore anything knee-high or over-the-knee, ha.  These are legit though.  I totally vouch for these! FYI:  available in nude, brown/black, and navy/black.

YAY!  I hope you guys liked my review *forms heart with fingers* If you have any questions, comment below.  I'll get back to you ASAP! *smiles* OH, and I forgot to tell y'all that they offer free shipping on bundles $40+.  Happy shopping!